Knights of Columbus Wisconsin State Council Degree Schedule

Click the button to print that month's Degree Schedule

February 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Monday, February 6, 2017
6:00 pm

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, February 6, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #6759
Monday, February 6, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #1637
{Portage, WI}
Monday, February 6, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #605
{Beloit, WI}
Tuesday, February 7, 2017
6:00 pm

Admissions Degree
Hosted by: Council #4735
{Denmark, WI}
Tuesday, February 7, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Wednesday, February 8, 2017
6:00 pm

Brown Deer Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee, WI}
Wednesday, February 8, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4902
Monday, February 13, 2017
6:30 pm

1st Degree Arcadia
Hosted by: Council #1654
{Arcadia, WI}
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15659
{Racine, WI}
Thursday, February 16, 2017
6:00 am

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #15659
Thursday, February 16, 2017
6:00 am

Admission & Formation Degrees
Hosted by: Council #697
{Racine, WI}
Thursday, February 16, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #1547
{Berlin, WI}
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
7:00 pm

Whitefish Bay Admisson Degrere
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay, WI}
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
7:00 pm

Admissions Degree
Hosted by: Council #13480
{Oregon, WI}
Thursday, February 23, 2017
6:00 pm

Initation Degree
Hosted by: Council #4240
{Menomonee Falls, Wi , WI}
Saturday, February 25, 2017
11:00 am

MAJOR DEGREES

2nd & 3rd Degree
Hosted by: Council #9546
{Rice Lake, WI}
Saturday, February 11, 2017
11:00 am

Formation (2nd) and Knighthood (3rd) Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Council #8810
{Winneconne, WI}
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
6:00 pm

Formation & Knighthood
Hosted by: Council #16280
{Marathon, WI}
Sunday, February 26, 2017
12:00 pm

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
March 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #3432
{Waupaca, WI}
Thursday, March 2, 2017
6:00 pm

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Monday, March 6, 2017
6:00 pm

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, March 6, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission 1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #974
{Chippewa Falls, WI}
Monday, March 6, 2017
7:30 pm

Initiaton Degree
Hosted by: Council #7798
{Hubertus , WI}
Tuesday, March 7, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Wednesday, March 8, 2017
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2845
Tuesday, March 14, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #4774
{Princeton, WI}
Wednesday, March 15, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission & Formation Degrees
Hosted by: Council #697
{Racine, WI}
Thursday, March 16, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree District 91
Hosted by: Council #7106
{Superior, WI}
Monday, March 20, 2017
6:30 pm

Admissions Degree
Hosted by: Council #13880
{Plover, WI}
Monday, March 20, 2017
6:30 pm

1st Degree - Green Bay
Hosted by: Council #10243
{GREEN BAY, WI}
Monday, March 20, 2017
7:00 pm

Mequon Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #5438
{Mequon, WI}
Tuesday, March 21, 2017
7:00 pm

1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #6228
{Wautoma, WI}
Thursday, March 23, 2017
6:00 pm

Admissions Degree
Hosted by: Council #1558
{Wisconin Rapids, WI}
Thursday, March 23, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission
Hosted by: Council #6370
{Grantsburg, WI}
Sunday, March 26, 2017
10:00 am

MAJOR DEGREES

3rd Degree (Only)
Hosted by: Council #697
{Racine, WI}
Saturday, March 4, 2017
11:00 am

Formation & Knighthood
Hosted by: Council #1654
{Arcadia, WI}
Saturday, March 4, 2017
11:00 am

2nd & 3rd Degree - Fond du Lac
Hosted by: Council #664
{Fond du Luc, WI}
Saturday, March 11, 2017
10:00 am

Formation & Knighthood
Hosted by: Council #765
{Cuba City, WI}
Sunday, March 12, 2017
11:30 am

Formation (2nd) & Knighthood (3rd) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Sunday, March 19, 2017
11:00 am

Formation & Knighthood
Hosted by: Council #6051
{Cumberland, WI}
Saturday, March 25, 2017
9:30 am

2nd & 3rd Degree
Hosted by: Council #7798
{Hubertus, WI}
Saturday, March 25, 2017
10:00 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
April 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, April 3, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission Degree District 91
Hosted by: Council #499
{Superior, WI}
Monday, April 3, 2017
6:30 pm

1st Degree Whitehall
Hosted by: Council #3825
{Whitehall, WI}
Monday, April 3, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission 1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #974
{Chippewa Falls, WI}
Monday, April 3, 2017
7:30 pm

Admissions Degree
Hosted by: Council #4735
{Denmark, WI}
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
7:00 pm

Brown Deer Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee, WI}
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #9360
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, April 6, 2017
6:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
6:00 pm

Admission
Hosted by: Council #12609
{Balsam Lake, WI}
Wednesday, April 19, 2017
6:00 pm

Admission & Formation Degrees
Hosted by: Council #697
{Racine, WI}
Thursday, April 20, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1762
{Hudson, WI}
Saturday, April 22, 2017
8:00 am

MAJOR DEGREES

Formation & Knighthood
Hosted by: Council #1762
{Hudson, WI}
Saturday, April 22, 2017
7:30 am

Formation & Knighthood
Hosted by: Council #4646
{Junction City, WI}
Sunday, April 23, 2017
11:00 am

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

Eastern District Fourth Degree Exemplification
{Green Bay, WI}
Saturday, April 1, 2017
10:30 am

May 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission (First) Degree
Hosted by: Council #3955
{De Pere, WI}
Monday, May 1, 2017
6:00 pm

Admission (1st) Degree
Hosted by: Council #4879
{Sun Prairie, WI}
Tuesday, May 2, 2017
7:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #7030
Wednesday, May 3, 2017
6:45 pm

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, May 8, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4902
Monday, May 8, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission 1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #974
{Chippewa Falls, WI}
Monday, May 8, 2017
7:30 pm

Admission Degree District 91
Hosted by: Council #6587
{Hayward, WI}
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
5:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2845
Tuesday, May 9, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Wednesday, May 10, 2017
6:00 pm

Admissions Degree
Hosted by: Council #13880
{Plover, WI}
Monday, May 15, 2017
6:30 pm

1st Degree - Green Bay
Hosted by: Council #10243
{GREEN BAY, WI}
Monday, May 15, 2017
7:00 pm

Cedarburg Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #4520
{Cedarburg, WI}
Monday, May 15, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission
Hosted by: Council #8985
{Webster, WI}
Tuesday, May 16, 2017
6:30 pm

1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #596
{Janesville, WI}
Wednesday, May 17, 2017
6:00 pm

Admission & Formation Degrees
Hosted by: Council #697
{Racine, WI}
Thursday, May 18, 2017
7:00 pm

1st Degree Independence
Hosted by: Council #2787
{Independence, WI}
Tuesday, May 23, 2017
7:00 pm

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
June 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

Admission Degree District 91
Hosted by: Council #12738
{Iron River,, WI}
Sunday, June 4, 2017
9:30 am

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, June 5, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission 1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #974
{Chippewa Falls, WI}
Monday, June 5, 2017
7:15 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1762
Tuesday, June 6, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2210
{Algoma, WI}
Wednesday, June 14, 2017
6:00 pm

Admission & Formation Degrees
Hosted by: Council #697
{Racine, WI}
Thursday, June 15, 2017
7:00 pm

1st Degree Alma
Hosted by: Council #6789
{Alma, WI}
Monday, June 26, 2017
6:00 pm

Whitefish Bay Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay, WI}
Tuesday, June 27, 2017
7:00 pm

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
July 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, July 3, 2017
6:30 pm

1st Degree Arcadia
Hosted by: Council #1654
{Arcadia, WI}
Tuesday, July 11, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #4954
Thursday, July 13, 2017
7:00 pm

Admissions Degree
Hosted by: Council #13880
{Plover, WI}
Monday, July 17, 2017
6:30 pm

Mequon Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #5438
{Mequon, WI}
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
7:00 pm

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

August 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, August 7, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #2845
Tuesday, August 8, 2017
6:30 pm

Brown Deer Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee , WI}
Wednesday, August 9, 2017
7:00 pm

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
September 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, September 4, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission Degree
Hosted by: Council #1762
Tuesday, September 5, 2017
7:00 pm

Admission egree
Hosted by: Council #4902
Monday, September 11, 2017
6:30 pm

Cedarburg Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #4520
{Cedarburg, WI}
Monday, September 11, 2017
7:00 pm

1st Degree
Hosted by: Council #9230
{Janesville, WI}
Thursday, September 21, 2017
6:00 pm

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
October 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, October 2, 2017
6:30 pm

Admission, Formation, Knighthood Degree
Hosted by: Council #6759
Saturday, October 14, 2017
8:00 am

Whitefish Bay Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #4706
{Whitefish Bay, WI}
Tuesday, October 24, 2017
7:00 pm

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

November 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

1st Degree - Tomah
Hosted by: Council #4125
{Tomah, WI}
Monday, November 6, 2017
6:30 pm

Mequon Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #5438
{Mequon, WI}
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
7:00 pm

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
December 2017
ADMISSION DEGREES

Brown Deer Admisson Degree
Hosted by: Council #6646
{Milwaukee, WI}
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
7:00 pm

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month

 
January 2018
ADMISSION DEGREES

No Admission Degree Events
scheduled this month

MAJOR DEGREES

No Major Degree Events
scheduled this month

PATRIOTIC DEGREES

No Patriotic Degree Exemplifications
scheduled this month