San Juan Diego Assembly #2857, Keller, TX 76248 US
(kofc_assembly2857.org)
DEGREE SCHEDULE KNIGHT JOBS UKNIGHT MARKET CENTER
 
HOME
COLOR CORPS EVENTS
EVENT CALENDAR
PRAYER REQUESTS
NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
PHOTO & VIDEO GALLERIES
OFFICERS
MEMBERS LIST
COLOR CORPS MEMBERS
NEWSLETTERS
DIRECTIONS
ABOUT US
ASSEMBLY RECOGNITION
COLOR CORPS CENTER
EVENT CENTER
COUNCIL SITES
CHAPTER SITE

COLOR CORPS EVENTS

FOR ASSEMBLIES WITHIN MILES OF SAN JUAN DIEGO ASSEMBLY #2857

Click the button to print that month's Color Corps Schedule
April 2017

Blessing of the Vines
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Saturday, April 8, 2017

10:00 am

Corporate Communion - MBS
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, April 9, 2017

10:00 am

5:30 pm - Chrism Mass (Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

5:30 pm

5:30 pm - Chrism Mass (Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

5:30 pm

Chrism Mass at St Patricks
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

5:30 pm

Holy Thursday Mass @ St. Joseph
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Thursday, April 13, 2017

7:00 pm

Holy Thursday Mass @ St. Jude
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Thursday, April 13, 2017

7:00 pm

Holy Thursday Mass
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Thursday, April 13, 2017

7:30 pm

Holy Thursday Procession from Goolsby Chapel to Campus Center
Hosted by: Assembly #2043

Thursday, April 13, 2017

8:30 pm

Procession to Goolsby Chapel
Hosted by: Assembly #2043

Friday, April 14, 2017

3:00 pm

Good Friday Passion of Christ Reenactment
Hosted by: Assembly #2043

Friday, April 14, 2017

12:00 pm

Easter Vigil, St. Francis
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Saturday, April 15, 2017

8:30 pm

Catholic Men's Conference
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Saturday, April 22, 2017

8:00 am

9:00 am - Corporate Communion (St Mark)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Sunday, April 23, 2017

9:00 am

Chalice Presentation for SK Chuck Black
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, April 23, 2017

11:00 am

Feast of the Divine Mercy Celebration
Hosted by: Assembly #2043

Sunday, April 23, 2017

2:00 pm

Devine Mercy Sunday @ St. Matthew - 3:30 PM
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, April 23, 2017

3:30 pm

Good Shepherd Confirmation
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Monday, April 24, 2017

7:30 pm

8:00 am - State Conv Opening Mass (Anatole)
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Saturday, April 29, 2017

8:00 am

8:00 am - State Conv Opening Mass (Anatole)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, April 29, 2017

8:00 am

Honor Guard at State Convention Opening Mass
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Saturday, April 29, 2017

8:00 am

Transitional Diaconate Ordination
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Saturday, April 29, 2017

10:00 am

5:00 pm - Corporate Communion (St EAS)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, April 29, 2017

5:00 pm

8:00 am - State Conv Memorial Mass (Anatole)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Sunday, April 30, 2017

8:00 am

8:00 am - State Conv Memorial Mass (Anatole)
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Sunday, April 30, 2017

8:00 am

Honor Guard at State Memorial Mass
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, April 30, 2017

8:00 am

Chalice Presentation for SK Ray Lee
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, April 30, 2017

10:30 am

Chalice Presentation for SK Michael Downs
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, April 30, 2017

11:00 am

 
May 2017

4th Degree Exemplification (Tyler, TX) - Mo/Day/Time TBD
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Saturday, May 6, 2017

12:00 pm

11:00 am - Corporate Communion (St Paul)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Sunday, May 7, 2017

11:00 am

10:00 am - Practice for Memorial Day Ceremony (DFW Natl Cem)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, May 13, 2017

1:00 pm

Corporate Communion - St. Joseph
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, May 14, 2017

8:30 am

Corporate Communion - MBS
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, May 14, 2017

10:00 am

10:00 am - Transitional Deacon Ordination (Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, May 20, 2017

10:00 am

10:00 am - Transitional Deacon Ordination (Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Saturday, May 20, 2017

10:00 am

Ordination to the Priesthood
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Saturday, May 20, 2017

10:00 am

Corporate Communion - St. Jude
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, May 21, 2017

7:30 am

Corporate Communion - St. Matthew
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, May 21, 2017

9:30 am

Memorial Day Ceremony DFW National Cemetery
Hosted by: Assembly #2144

Monday, May 29, 2017

1:00 pm

Time TBD - Memorial Day Ceremony (DFW Natl Cem)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Monday, May 29, 2017

1:00 pm

 
June 2017

10:00 am - Presbyteral Ordination (Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, June 3, 2017

10:00 am

10:00 am - Presbyteral Ordination (Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Saturday, June 3, 2017

10:00 am

5:00 pm - Corp Comm / Ofc Inst - CC Cmdr Only (St EAS)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, June 10, 2017

5:00 pm

Corporate Communion - MBS
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, June 11, 2017

10:00 am

Co 7736 Officer Installation
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Saturday, June 17, 2017

5:00 pm

5:30 pm - Corporate Communion / Officer Installation (St Mark)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, June 17, 2017

5:30 pm

Corporate Communion - St. Matthew
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, June 18, 2017

9:30 am

5:00 pm - Corporate Communion / Officer Installation (All Saints)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, June 24, 2017

5:00 pm

9:15 am - Corporate Communion / Officer Installation (St Paul)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Sunday, June 25, 2017

9:15 am

July 2017

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
August 2017

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
September 2017

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

October 2017

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
November 2017

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
December 2017

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

January 2018

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
February 2018

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
March 2018

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month