San Juan Diego Assembly #2857, Keller, TX 76248 US
(kofc_assembly2857.org)
DEGREE SCHEDULE KNIGHT JOBS UKNIGHT MARKET CENTER
 
HOME
COLOR CORPS EVENTS
EVENT CALENDAR
PRAYER REQUESTS
NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
PHOTO & VIDEO GALLERIES
OFFICERS
MEMBERS LIST
COLOR CORPS MEMBERS
NEWSLETTERS
DIRECTIONS
ABOUT US
ASSEMBLY RECOGNITION
COLOR CORPS CENTER
EVENT CENTER
COUNCIL SITES
CHAPTER SITE

COLOR CORPS EVENTS

FOR ASSEMBLIES WITHIN MILES OF SAN JUAN DIEGO ASSEMBLY #2857

Click the button to print that month's Color Corps Schedule
October 2017

4th Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Friday, October 6, 2017

1:00 pm

4th Degree Exemplification - 3rd Texas District
Hosted by: Assembly #3181

Saturday, October 7, 2017

8:00 am

4th Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Saturday, October 7, 2017

1:00 pm

SK DeGraauw Wedding
Hosted by: Assembly #2662

Saturday, October 7, 2017

6:00 pm

Mass
Hosted by: Assembly #2144

Sunday, October 8, 2017

10:30 am

4th Degree Exemplification
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Sunday, October 8, 2017

1:00 pm

Our Lady of Fatima 100th Anniversary - MBS
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Thursday, October 12, 2017

8:30 am

Our Lady of Fatima Honor Guards
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Thursday, October 12, 2017

8:30 am

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, October 12, 2017

7:00 pm

Our Lady of Fatima 100th Anniversary - St. Patrick
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Friday, October 13, 2017

7:00 am

Our Lady of Fatima Honor Guards
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Friday, October 13, 2017

7:00 am

Bishop Annual Memorial Mass for Children Who Died Before Baptism
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Saturday, October 14, 2017

10:00 am

5:00 pm - Red Mass(Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, October 14, 2017

5:00 pm

Corporate Communion - St. Matthew
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, October 15, 2017

9:30 am

Bishop Annual White Mass
Hosted by: Assembly #3476

Monday, October 16, 2017

7:00 pm

7:00 pm - DCCC SK Jim Massey Wake Services
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

7:00 pm

10:00 am - DCCC SK Jim Massey Funeral Mass (St Paul)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Thursday, October 19, 2017

10:00 am

 
November 2017

7:00 pm - All Saints Feast Day Mass (All Saints)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

7:00 pm

10:00 am - DFW Nat. Cemetery Veteran's Day Practice
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, November 4, 2017

10:00 am

10:00 am - DFW Nat. Cemetery Veteran's Day Practice
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Saturday, November 4, 2017

10:00 am

5:00 pm - Memorial Mass (All Saints)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, November 4, 2017

5:00 pm

10:30 am - Memorial Mass (St Mark)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Sunday, November 5, 2017

10:30 am

Immaculate Conception School Veterans Day Program - Post Colors
Hosted by: Assembly #2043

Thursday, November 9, 2017

8:15 am

Mass for Departed Knights
Hosted by: Assembly #2291

Thursday, November 9, 2017

6:30 pm

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, November 9, 2017

7:00 pm

9:00 am - Veterans Day Parade (St Paul)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Friday, November 10, 2017

9:00 am

Rosary for Deceased Veterans - Post Colors/Rosary
Hosted by: Assembly #2043

Saturday, November 11, 2017

9:00 am

11:00 am - DFW Nat. Cemetery Veteran's Day Ceremony
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Saturday, November 11, 2017

11:00 am

11:00 am - DFW Nat. Cemetery Veteran's Day Ceremony
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, November 11, 2017

11:00 am

Corporate Communion - MBS
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, November 12, 2017

10:00 am

Rememberance Mass - St. Joseph
Hosted by: Assembly #2112

Sunday, November 12, 2017

11:00 am

5:00 pm - Memorial Mass (St EAS)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, November 18, 2017

5:00 pm

11:00 am - Memorial Mass (St Paul)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Sunday, November 19, 2017

11:00 am

 
December 2017

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, December 14, 2017

7:00 pm

January 2018

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, January 11, 2018

7:00 pm

10:00 am - Roe v Wade Memorial Mass (Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #3004

Saturday, January 20, 2018

10:00 am

10:00 am - Roe v Wade Memorial Mass (Cathedral)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, January 20, 2018

10:00 am

 
February 2018

5:30 pm - Corporate Communion (St Mark)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, February 3, 2018

5:30 pm

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, February 8, 2018

7:00 pm

5:30 pm - Corporate Communion (St Paul)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, February 10, 2018

5:30 pm

 
March 2018

5:00 pm - Corporate Communion (All Saints)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, March 3, 2018

5:00 pm

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, March 8, 2018

7:00 pm

April 2018

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, April 12, 2018

7:00 pm

5:00 pm - Corporate Communion (St EAS)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, April 28, 2018

5:00 pm

 
May 2018

11:00 am - Corporate Communion (St Paul)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Sunday, May 6, 2018

11:00 am

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, May 10, 2018

7:00 pm

 
June 2018

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, June 14, 2018

7:00 pm

5:00 pm - Corporate Communion / Ofc Inst (St EAS)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, June 16, 2018

5:00 pm

5:00 pm - Corporate Communion / Ofc Inst (All Saints)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, June 23, 2018

5:00 pm

9:15 am - Corporate Communion / Officer Inst (St Paul)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Sunday, June 24, 2018

9:15 am

5:30 pm - Corporate Communion / Ofc Inst (St Mark)
Hosted by: Assembly #2266

Saturday, June 30, 2018

5:30 pm

July 2018

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, July 12, 2018

7:00 pm

 
August 2018

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, August 9, 2018

7:00 pm

 
September 2018

Assembly 3642 Meeting
Hosted by: Assembly #3642

Thursday, September 13, 2018

7:00 pm