Marquette Assembly #188, Montgomery, IL 60538 US
DEGREE SCHEDULE KNIGHT JOBS UKNIGHT MARKET CENTER
 
HOME
COLOR CORPS EVENTS
EVENT CALENDAR
PRAYER REQUESTS
NEWS & ANNOUNCEMENTS
PHOTO & VIDEO GALLERIES
OFFICERS
MEMBERS LIST
COLOR CORPS MEMBERS
NEWSLETTERS
DIRECTIONS
ABOUT US
ASSEMBLY RECOGNITION
SIR KNIGHTS IN MEMORIAM
COLOR CORPS CENTER
EVENT CENTER
4TH DEGREE DISTRICT SITE
COUNCIL SITES
CHAPTER SITE

COLOR CORPS EVENTS

FOR ASSEMBLIES WITHIN MILES OF MARQUETTE ASSEMBLY #188

Click the button to print that month's Color Corps Schedule
February 2019

Honor Guard, Wake, Joseph William Flaherty, Batavia, IL 6-8pm
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Monday, February 4, 2019

6:00 pm

Honor Guard, Visitation SK Dennis Nickels, Daleiden Mortuary, Aurora, 6p
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Monday, February 11, 2019

6:00 pm

Honor Guard, Funeral Mass SK Dennis Nickels, Holy Angels Church, Aurora, 10:00a
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Tuesday, February 12, 2019

10:00 am

Exemplification of the 4th Degree, Sheraton Hotel, Lisle
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Saturday, February 16, 2019

10:00 am

Honor Guard Confirmation Mass, St Gall, Elburn, 5:30p
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Monday, February 18, 2019

5:30 pm

Color Corp Training
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

6:30 pm

Honor Guard Confirmation Mass, Blessed Sacrament Church, N Aurora, 5:30pm
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

5:30 pm

Confirmation MAss at St Paul the Apostle
Hosted by: Assembly #204

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

7:00 pm

 
March 2019

Honor Guard, Wake SK Bartoon Joseph Neri, Malone Funeral Home, Geneva 6-8pm
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Friday, March 1, 2019

6:00 pm

Irish Mass
Hosted by: Assembly #204

Saturday, March 2, 2019

9:00 am

Honor Guard, Funeral SK Bartoon Joseph Neri, St. Peter Catholic Church, Geneva 10:30am
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Saturday, March 2, 2019

10:30 am

Honor Guard Confirmation Mass, St Therese, Aurora, 5:30pm
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Monday, March 4, 2019

5:30 pm

Confirmation Mass at St Alphonsus in Lemont at 10
Hosted by: Assembly #204

Saturday, March 9, 2019

10:00 am

Confirmation Masss at St Cyril & Methodius Lemont at 10 and 2
Hosted by: Assembly #204

Saturday, March 9, 2019

10:00 am

St Patrick's Day Parade St Charles, March 9, 12:30p
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Saturday, March 9, 2019

2:00 pm

St Patrick's Day Parade, Chicago, Saturday, March 16, 12 noon
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Saturday, March 16, 2019

12:00 pm

Honor Guard, Confirmation Mass, Sacred Heart Church, Aurora 10am
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Saturday, March 23, 2019

10:00 am

Confirmation Mass at St Patrick in Lemont at 10
Hosted by: Assembly #204

Saturday, March 30, 2019

10:30 am

 
April 2019

Confirmation Mass at St Mary in Mokena at 7
Hosted by: Assembly #204

Tuesday, April 9, 2019

7:00 pm

Honor Guard , Aurora Central Catholic HS, Mass Celebrated by Bishop Malloy, 10am
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Thursday, April 11, 2019

10:00 am

Confirmation Mass at St Mary in Mokena at 7
Hosted by: Assembly #204

Thursday, April 11, 2019

7:00 pm

May 2019

Color Guard, Special Olympics Opening Ceremonies Spring Games, Marmion, 9a
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Sunday, May 5, 2019

9:00 am

Confirmation Mass at St Mary Nativity in Joliet at 1:30
Hosted by: Assembly #204

Sunday, May 19, 2019

1:30 pm

Honor Guard Confirmation Mass, St Nicholas Aurora, 9:30am
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Saturday, May 25, 2019

9:30 am

Honor Guard Confirmation Mass, St Nicholas Aurora, 11:30am
Hosted by: Assembly #188

Saturday, May 25, 2019

11:30 am

 
June 2019

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
July 2019

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

August 2019

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
September 2019

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
October 2019

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

November 2019

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
December 2019

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month

 
January 2020

No Color Corps Events
scheduled this month